Bus and coach charterPhone 07 3354 3633

You are here

Country express timetable

Brisbane to Murgon

     Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  AM    PM AM    PM AM    PM AM     PM AM   PM AM    PM AM PM
Brisbane 8.15  4.15 8.15   8.15  4.15    4.15 8.15  4.15 8.15  5.15    
Caboolture 9.10  5.15 9.10   9.10  5.15    5.15 9.10  5.15 9.10  6.15    
Wamuran 9.20  5.25 9.20   9.20  5.25    5.25 9.20  5.25 9.20  6.25    
Woodford 9.35  5.35 9.35   9.35  5.35    5.35 9.35  5.35 9.35  6.35    
Kilcoy 9.55  5.55 9.55   9.55  5.55    5.55 9.55  5.55 9.55  6.55    
Moore 10.15  6.15 10.15   10.15  6.15    6.15 10.15  6.15 10.15  7.15    
Blackbutt 10.35  6.35 10.35   10.35  6.35    6.35 10.35  6.35 10.35  7.35    
Yarraman 10.45  6.45 10.45   10.45  6.45    6.45 10.45  6.45 10.45  7.45    
Nanango 11.05  7.05 11.05   11.05  7.05    7.05 11.05  7.05 11.05  8.05    
Kingaroy 11.30  7.30 11.30   11.30  7.30    7.30 11.30  7.30 11.30  8.30    
Wooroolin 11.40  7.40 11.40   11.40  7.40    7.40 11.40  7.40 11.40  8.40    
Wondai 11.55  7.55 11.55   11.55  7.55    7.55 11.55  7.55 11.55  8.55    
Murgon 12.15  8.15 12.15   12.15  8.15    8.15 12.15  8.15 12.15  9.15    
Service No 2 3 2   2 3   3   2 3  2 3    

Murgon to Brisbane

  Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  AM    PM AM    PM AM    PM AM   PM AM    PM AM    PM AM   PM
Murgon    1.45 7.00  1.45    1.45 7.00   7.00  1.45 7.00  1.45 7.00  
Wondai    1.55 7.10  1.55    1.55 7.10   7.10  1.55 7.10  1.55 7.10  
Wooroolin    2.05 7.20  2.05    2.05 7.20   7.20  2.05 7.20  2.05 7.20  
Kingaroy    2.20 7.40  2.20    2.20 7.40   7.40  2.20 7.40  2.20 7.40  
Nanango    2.45 8.00  2.45    2.45 8.00   8.00  2.45 8.00  2.45 8.00  
Yarraman    3.00 8.15  3.00    3.00 8.15   8.15  3.00 8.15  3.00 8.15  
Blackbutt    3.15 8.30  3.15    3.15 8.30   8.30  3.15 8.30  3.15 8.30  
Moore    3.30 8.45  3.30    3.30 8.45   8.45  3.30 8.45  3.30 8.45  
Kilcoy    4.00 9.15  4.00    4.00 9.15   9.15  4.00 9.15  4.00 9.15  
Woodford    4.15 9.30  4.15    4.15 9.30   9.30  4.15 9.30  4.15 9.30  
Wamuran    4.25 9.40  4.25    4.25 9.40   9.40  4.25 9.40  4.25 9.40  
Caboolture+    4.35 9.50  4.35    4.35 9.50   9.50  4.35 9.50  4.35 9.50  
Brisbane    5.45 10.50  5.45    5.45 10.50   10.50  5.45 10.50  5.45 10.50  
Service No   6 5 6   6 5   5 6 5 6 5  

+ Caboolture Pickup must be booked by phoning the Brisbane Office on (07) 3355 0034.

Wheelchairs Welcome

Please call us on (07)3355 0034 at least 24hrs PRIOR to travel so we can make sure there is room for your wheelchair.

Long Weekends

"When Monday Is A Public Holiday" Rule

If the Monday of a long weekend is a Public Holiday, then the following will apply

  • NO Services will operate on the SUNDAY 
  • The Sunday Timetable will operate on the MONDAY Public Holiday
  • A Morning Service will operate at the regular time, from Murgon To Brisbane, on the Tuesday

 For More Information, Please Phone (07) 3354 3633